2019 Good Old Days Entertainment Schedule

Full Band Biographies and Schedule Here!

Saturday, April 6th

 

 

Tribe in the Sky Stage

Crema-13th Street and Lighthouse Avenue, 481 Lighthouse Avenue

 

The Cypressaires & Bay Belles | Saturday April 6th | 11:00a.m. – 12:00p.m.

 

Tribe in the Sky | Saturday, April 6th | 12:00p.m.-6:30p.m.

 

The Beatle Boyz | Saturday, April 6th | 12:00p.m.-1:00p.m.

 

The Brad Mallory Band | Saturday, April 6th | 1:00p.m. – 2:00p.m.

 

The Rod Band with Troy Oshann | Saturday, April 6th | 2:00p.m.-3:00p.m.

 

Tony Miles | Saturday, April 6th | 3:00p.m.-4:00p.m.

 

The Zachary Freitas Band | Saturday, April 6th | 4:00p.m.-5:00p.m.

 

Tribe Jam Session | Saturday, April 6th | 5:00p.m. – 6:30p.m.

 

 

Bank of America Stage

16th Street and Lighthouse Avenue, 601 Lighthouse Avenue

 

The Discards | Saturday, April 6 | 10:00a.m.-11:00a.m.

 

Firefly | Saturday April 6th  | 11:30a.m. – 12:30p.m.

 

Dead Ducks Band | Saturday April 6th | 1:00p.m. – 2:00p.m.

 

The Snarky Cats | Saturday April 6th | 2:30p.m. – 3:30p.m. 

 

Dirty Cello | Saturday April 6th | 4:00p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

 

Stu Heydon Blues Band Saturday April 6th | 5:30p.m.-6:30p.m.

 

BookWorks Dance Stage

Lighthouse Avenue and Park Street, 667 Lighthouse Avenue

 

PGHS Breaker Girls Dance Team | Saturday April 6th | 10:15am - 11:00am

 

Stevenson School Dance | Saturday April 6th | 11:15am - 12:00pm

 

Carmel Dance Center | Saturday, April 6th | 12:15p.m.-1:00p.m.

 

Rockstar Dance Studio | Saturday April 6th | 1:15p.m. – 2:00p.m.

 

DiFranco Dance Project | Saturday April 6th  | 2:15p.m. –3:00 p.m.

 

UCSC Sabrosura Latin Dance Collective | Saturday April 6th | 4:15p.m. – 5:00p.m.

 

Goodies Stage

Fountain Avenue and Lighthouse Avenue, 518 Lighthouse Avenue

 

 

Pacific Brass Band | Saturday April 6th | 10:15-11:00a.m

 

Chuck Brewer and the Blue Dreamers | Saturday April 6th | 11:30a.m. – 12:15p.m.

 

Nomad | Saturday April 6th | 12:45p.m. – 1:30p.m.

 

Darlyn Pearl and Tony Archimedes | Saturday April 6th | 2:00p.m. – 2:45p.m.

 

Sweet Dreams Band | Saturday April 6th | 3:15p.m. – 4:00p.m.

 

Lighthouse Fellowship Pie Eating Contest | Saturday April 6th | 4:30p.m. – 5:15p.m.

 

Monarch Pub Stage

17th Street and Lighthouse Avenue, 617 Lighthouse Avenue

 

 

Nomad | Saturday April 6th | 10:00a.m.-10:45a.m.

 

Katherine Lavin | Saturday April 6th  | 11:15p.m. – 12:00p.m.

 

A Band of Ninjas | Saturday, April 6th | 12:15-1:15p.m.

 

The Unnamed Trio | Saturday, April 6th | 1:45p.m. – 2:30p.m.

 

Samz School of Rock | Saturday April 6th | 3:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.

Dave Muldawer | Saturday, April 6th | 4:15pm-5:00p.m.

 

Latin Stage

 

Latin Stage | All Day with DJ Mario McKellar | Saturday April 6th

 

Margie Kerchen (Zumba) | Saturday, April 6th | 11:30a.m. – 12:00p.m.

 

Azahar Flamenco Monterey | Saturday, April 6th | 12:30p.m.-1:30p.m.

 

Samba Legal | Saturday April 6th | 2:00p.m. - 3:00p.m.

 

Wendy DiGiacomo (Zumba) | Saturday, April 6th | 3:00p.m. – 3:30p.m.

 

Alejandra Arriaran (Zumba) | Saturday April 6th | 3:30p.m. – 4:00p.m.

 

Sensory Tribe | Saturday, April 6th | 4-5p.m.

 

Carmel Valley Coffee Roasting Stage

Corner of Lighthouse & 15th, 510 Lighthouse Avenue

 

Darin John David (Trumpeter) | Saturday, April 6th | 10a.m.-1p.m.

 

Pacific Grove Rotary Club

Beer & Wine Garden

Corner of Lighthouse & Grand, 561 Lighthouse Avenue

 

Saturday, April 6th

 

10:45a.m. – 1:45p.m. The Edge Band (Country Rock)

 

2:30p.m. – 5:30p.m. The Wharf Rats (Classic and Alt Rock)

 

 

Sunday, April 7th

 

Crema Stage

13th Street and Lighthouse Avenue, 481 Lighthouse Avenue

 

Bruce Guynn & Big Rain | Sunday, April 7th | 10:30a.m.-11:30a.m.

https://ssl.gstatic.com/ui/v1/icons/mail/images/cleardot.gif

Luca Fredericken Band | Sunday, April 7 | 12-1p.m.

Vital Signs | Sunday, April 7th | 1:30p.m.-2:30p.m. |

Six String Pharmacy | Sunday, April 7th | 3:00p.m.-4p.m.

Kiki Wow & Fields of Eden | Sunday April 7 | 4:00p.m.-5:00p.m.

 

Bank of America Stage

16th Street and Lighthouse Avenue, 601 Lighthouse Avenue
 

Bootleg | Sunday, April 7th | 10:00a.m. – 11:00a.m.

 

Jamaica Belly Dance | Sunday, April 7th | 11:30a.m. – 12:30p.m.

 

Rollin’ Tumblin’ | Sunday, April 7th | 1:00p.m. – 2:00p.m.

 

Pacific Grove Pops Orchestra | Sunday, April 7th | 2:30p.m. – 3:30p.m.

 

Ghost Tree | Sunday, April 7th  | 3:45p.m. – 5:15p.m.

 

Goodies Stage

Fountain Avenue and Lighthouse Avenue, 518 Lighthouse Avenue

 

Tipperary | Sunday, April 7th | 10:15a.m.-11:00a.m.

 

Guitars Not Guns | Sunday, April 7th | 11:30a.m. – 12:15p.m.

 

Grumbling Ginger | Sunday, April 7th | 12:45a.m. – 1:30p.m.

 

Rayburn Brothers | Sunday, April 7th | 1:45p.m. – 3:00p.m.

 

Acquire A Capella | Sunday, April 7th | 3:15p.m. – 4:00p.m.

 

Barton Rhea | Sunday, April 7 | 4:30p.m. – 5:15p.m.

 

Monarch Pub Stage

17th Street and Lighthouse Avenue, 617 Lighthouse Avenue

 

Zach Westfall | Sunday, April 7th | 10:00am - 10:45am

 

Razzvio | Sunday, April 7th | 11:15am - 12:00pm

 

Katherine Lavin | Sunday, April 7th | 12:20pm - 1:20pm

 

Jagged Relics | Sunday, April 7th | 1:45pm - 2:30pm

 

Pop Rocks | Sunday, April 7th | 3:00pm-3:45pm

 

Del Monte Brass Band | Sunday, April 7th | 4:15pm - 5:00pm

 

Latin Stage

 

Latin Stage | All Day with DJ Mario McKellar | All Day Sunday, April 7th

 

Glenn Belle | Sunday, April 7 | 10:00a.m. – 11:00a.m.

 

Azahar Flamenco Monterey | Sunday, April 7th | 11:00a.m.-12:00p.m.

 

Tracy Rodriguez, Zac Fernandez and Freddie Ison (Zumba) | Sunday April 7th | 12:00p.m. – 12:30p.m.

 

Frank Foronda (Zumba) | Sunday April 7th | 12:30p.m. – 1:00p.m.

 

Sarah Gallagher (Zumba) | Sunday, April 7th | 1:00p.m.-2:00p.m.

 

Billy Miracle | Sunday, April 7th | 1:30p.m. – 2:30p.m.

 

Sharon Jackson Zumba) | Sunday, April 7th | 3:00p.m.-3:30p.m.

 

Johnny Tsunami and the Shoulder Hoppers | Sunday, April 7th | 4:30p.m. – 5:30p.m.

 

Carmel Valley Coffee Roasting Stage

Corner of Lighthouse & 15th, 510 Lighthouse Avenue

 

Darin John David (Trumpeter) | Saturday, April 6th | 10a.m.-1p.m.

 

 

Pacific Grove Rotary Club

Beer & Wine Garden

Corner of Lighthouse & Grand, 561 Lighthouse Avenue

 

Sunday

 

10:45a.m. – 1:45p.m.  Brad Wilson and Rolling Thunder (Blues Rock)

 

2:30p.m. – 5:30p.m.  Stun Gun Jones (Danceable rock)